Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
BASEBALL




Register Now for Summer Baseball Camps
Offensive Camp     Defensive Camp     Both Camps

2015 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Tentative

Event

Date
Opponent Time Location
Scrim
1 Monday March 23 Olmsted Falls 4:45 p.m. Olmsted Falls High School, 26939 Bagley Rd., Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Scrim
2 Tuesday March 24 Shaker Heights 5:00 p.m. Kent State University, 1544 Campus Center Dr., Kent, OH 44242
Scrim
3 Wednesday March 25 Eastlake North 5:00 p.m. Eastlake North High School, 34041 Stevens Blvd., Eastlake, OH 44095
Scrim
4 Thursday March 26 Twinsburg 5:00 p.m. Dodge Intermediate School, 10225 Ravenna Rd., Twinsburg, OH 44087








Game 1 Monday March 30 Elyria Catholic 5:00 p.m. TBD
Game 2 Tuesday March 31 Avon 4:45 p.m. All Pro Freight Stadium, 2009 Baseball Blvd., Avon, OH 44011
Game 3 Wednesday April 1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 5:00 p.m. Old Forge Field, 550 E. North St., Akron, OH 44308
Game 4 Thursday April 2 Amherst Steele 4:30 p.m. Amherst Steele High School, 450 Washington St., Amherst, OH 44001
Game 5 Monday April 6 TBD TBD Derby City Classic, Louisville, KY
Game 6 Tuesday April 7 TBD TBD Derby City Classic, Louisville, KY
Game 7 Wednesday April 8 TBD TBD Derby City Classic, Louisville, KY
Game 8 Thursday April 9 TBD TBD Derby City Classic, Louisville, KY
Game 9 Saturday April 11 Aurora 4:00 p.m. The Pipe Yard, 2840 Meister Rd., Lorain, OH 44053
Game 10 Monday April 13 Mentor 5:00 p.m. Mentor High School, 6477 Center St., Mentor, OH 44060
Game 11 Tuesday April 14 Midview 5:00 p.m. Midview High School, 38199 Capel Rd., Grafton, OH 44044
Game 12 Friday April 17 St. Ignatius 5:00 p.m. The Pipe Yard, 2840 Meister Rd., Lorain, OH 44053
Game 13 Saturday April 18 Walsh Jesuit 4:00 p.m. The Pipe Yard, 2840 Meister Rd., Lorain, OH 44053
Game 14 Monday April 20 Avon Lake 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 15 Tuesday April 21 Gilmour Academy 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 16 Thursday April 23 Archbishop Hoban 5:00 p.m. Archbishop Hoban High School, 1 Holy Cross Blvd., Akron, OH 44306
Game 17 Friday April 24 Strngsvl
5:00 p.m. The Pipe Yard, 2840 Meister Rd., Lorain, OH 44053
Game 18 Saturday April 25 Stow-Munroe Falls 10:00 a.m. Stow-Munroe Falls High School, 3227 Graham Rd., Stow, OH 44224
Game 19 Monday April 27 Solon 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 20 Thursday April 30 NDCL 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 21 Saturday May 2 Strngsvl
9:30 a.m. Strngsvl High School, 20025 Lunn Rd., Strngsvl, OH 44149
Game 22 Saturday May 2 Toledo St. Francis 12:00 p.m. Strngsvl High School, 20025 Lunn Rd., Strngsvl, OH 44149
Game 23 Wednesday May 6 Kirtland 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 24 Thursday May 7 Willoughby South 5:00 p.m. Willoughby South High School, 5000 Shankland Rd., Willoughby, OH 44094
Game 25 Saturday May 9 Lkwd
7:00 p.m. Lkwd High School, 14100 Franklin Blvd., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 26 Friday May 15 Mentor 5:00 p.m. The Pipe Yard, 2840 Meister Rd., Lorain, OH 44053
Game 27 Saturday May 16 Massillon Jackson 11:00 AM The Pipe Yard, 2840 Meister Rd., Lorain, OH 44053








Playoff 1 Tuesday May 12 TBD TBD TBD
Playoff 2 Wednesday May 13 TBD TBD TBD
Playoff 3 Tuesday May 19 TBD TBD TBD
Playoff 4 Wednesday May 20 TBD TBD TBD
Playoff 5 Thursday May 28 TBD TBD TBD
Playoff 6 Friday May 29 TBD TBD TBD
Playoff 7 Friday June 5 TBD TBD TBD
Playoff 8 Saturday June 6 TBD TBD TBD

 

2015 Junior Varsity Baseball Schedule

Tentative

Event

Date
Opponent Time Location
Scrim
1 Monday March 23 Brunswick 5:00 p.m. Brunswick High School, 3581 Center Rd., Brunswick, OH 44212
Scrim
2 Tuesday March 24 Olmsted Falls 4:45 p.m. Olmsted Falls High School, 26939 Bagley Rd., Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Scrim
3 Wednesday March 25 Twinsburg 5:00 p.m. Dodge Intermediate School, 10225 Ravenna Rd., Twinsburg, OH 44087
Scrim
4 Thursday March 26 Shaker Heights 5:00 p.m. Shaker Heights High School, 15911 Aldersyde Dr., Shaker Hts., OH 44120
Game 1 Monday March 30 Elyria Catholic 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 2 Tuesday March 31 Avon 4:45 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 3 Thursday April 2 Amherst Steele 4:30 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 4 Monday April 6 St. Vincent-St. Mary 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 5 Tuesday April 7 NDCL 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 6 Saturday April 11 Aurora 12:00 p.m. Aurora High School, 109 West Pioneer Trail, Aurora, OH 44202
Game 7 Saturday April 11 Aurora 2:00 p.m. Aurora High School, 109 West Pioneer Trail, Aurora, OH 44202
Game 8 Monday April 13 Mentor 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 9 Tuesday April 14 Midview 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 10 Friday April 17 St. Ignatius 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 11 Saturday April 18 Walsh Jesuit 11:00 a.m. Walsh Jesuit High School, 4550 Wyoga Lake Rd., Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44224
Game 12 Saturday April 18 Walsh Jesuit 1:00 p.m. Walsh Jesuit High School, 4550 Wyoga Lake Rd., Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44224
Game 13 Monday April 20 Avon Lake 5:00 p.m. Avon Lake High School, 175 Avon Belden Rd., Avon Lake, OH 44012
Game 14 Tuesday April 21 Gilmour Academy 5:00 p.m. Gilmour Academy, 34001 Cedar Rd., Gates Mills, OH 44040
Game 15 Thursday April 23 Archbishop Hoban 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 16 Friday April 24 Strngsvl
5:00 p.m. Strngsvl High School, 20025 Lunn Rd., Strngsvl, OH 44149
Game 17 Saturday April 25 Stow-Munroe Falls 10:00 a.m. Stow-Munroe Falls High School, 3227 Graham Rd., Stow, OH 44224
Game 18 Monday April 27 Solon 5:00 p.m. Solon Community Park, 35000 Portz Pkwy., Solon, OH 44139
Game 19 Thursday April 30 NDCL 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 13000 Auburn Rd., Chardon, OH 44024
Game 20 Saturday May 2 Eastlake North 12:00 p.m. Eastlake North High School, 34041 Stevens Blvd., Eastlake, OH 44095
Game 21 Wednesday May 6 Kirtland 5:00 p.m. Kirtland High School, 9150 Chillicothe Rd., Kirtland, OH 44094
Game 22 Thursday May 7 Willoughby South 5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 23 Saturday May 9 Lkwd
4:00 p.m. Lkwd High School, 14100 Franklin Blvd., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 24 Thursday May 14 Strngsvl
5:00 p.m. Victory Sports Park, 7777 Victory Ln., North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Game 25 Friday May 15 Mentor 5:00 p.m. Mentor High School, 6477 Center St., Mentor, OH 44060
Game 26 Saturday May 16 Massillon Jackson 11:00 a.m. Jackson High School, 7600 Fulton Drive NW, Massillon, OH 44646
Game 27 Saturday May 16 Massillon Jackson 1:00 p.m. Jackson High School, 7600 Fulton Drive NW, Massillon, OH 44646

 

2015 Freshman Baseball Schedule

Event

Date
Opponent Time Location
Scrim
1 Monday March 23 Olmsted Falls 4:45 p.m. Olmsted Falls High School, 26939 Bagley Rd., Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Scrim
2 Tuesday March 24 Shaker Heights 5:00 p.m. Shaker Heights High School, 15911 Aldersyde Dr., Shaker Heights, OH 44120
Scrim
3 Wednesday March 25 Eastlake North 5:00 p.m. Eastlake North High School, 34041 Stevens Blvd., Eastlake, OH 44095
Scrim
4 Thursday March 26 Twinsburg 5:00 p.m. Twinsburg High School, 10084 Ravenna Rd., Twinsburg, OH 44087
Game 1 Monday March 30 Elyria Catholic 5:00 p.m. TBD
Game 2 Tuesday March 31 Avon 4:45 p.m. Avon Middle School, 3075 Stoney Ridge Rd., Avon, OH 44011
Game 3 Thursday April 2 Amherst Steele 4:30 p.m. Amherst Steele High School, 450 Washington St., Amherst, OH 44001
Game 4 Tuesday April 7 NDCL 5:00 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 5 Friday April 10 St. Vincent-St. Mary 5:00 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 6 Saturday April 11 Aurora 12:00 p.m. Aurora High School, 109 West Pioneer Trail, Aurora, OH 44202
Game 7 Saturday April 11 Aurora 2:00 p.m. Aurora High School, 109 West Pioneer Trail, Aurora, OH 44202
Game 8 Monday April 13 Mentor 5:00 p.m. Mentor High School, 6477 Center St., Mentor, OH 44060
Game 9 Tuesday April 14 Midview 5:00 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 10 Friday April 17 St. Ignatius 5:00 p.m. Brooklyn Memorial Park, 7619 Memphis Ave., Brooklyn, OH 44144
Game 11 Saturday April 18 Archbishop Hoban 12:00 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 12 Saturday April 18 Archbishop Hoban 2:30 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 13 Tuesday April 21 Gilmour Academy 5:00 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 14 Thursday April 23 Lake Catholic 5:00 p.m. Lake Catholic High School, 6733 Reynolds Rd., Mentor, OH 44060
Game 15 Friday April 24 Strngsvl
5:00 p.m. Watts Field at Volunteer Park, 21382-21500 Lunn Rd., Strngsvl, OH 44149
Game 16 Saturday April 25 Stow-Munroe Falls 10:00 a.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 17 Monday April 27 Solon 5:00 p.m. Orchard Middle School, 6800 SOM Center Rd., Solon, OH 44139
Game 18 Thursday April 30 NDCL 5:00 p.m. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 13000 Auburn Rd., Chardon, OH 44024
Game 19 Saturday May 2 Strngsvl
12:00 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 20 Saturday May 2 Strngsvl
2:30 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 21 Tuesday May 5 Avon Lake 5:00 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 22 Thursday May 7 Willoughby South 5:00 p.m. Willoughby South High School, 5000 Shankland Rd., Willoughby, OH 44094
Game 23 Friday May 8 Lake Catholic 5:00 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 24 Saturday May 9 Lkwd
1:00 p.m. Lkwd High School, 14100 Franklin Blvd., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 25 Friday May 15 Mentor 5:00 p.m. Kauffman Park, 15422 Detroit Ave., Lkwd, OH 44107
Game 26 Saturday May 16 Massillon Jackson 11:00 a.m. Jackson High School, 7600 Fulton Drive NW, Massillon, OH 44646
Game 27 Saturday May 16 Massillon Jackson 1:00 p.m. Jackson High School, 7600 Fulton Drive NW, Massillon, OH 44646

 

Coaching Staff

  • Joe Kasl '99: Head Coach
  • Jeff Burke: Assistant Varsity Coach
  • Sean Finzer '09: Assistant Varsity Coach
  • Scott Kaseric '97: Assistant Varsity Coach
  • Dave Adams: Head JV Coach 
  • Jim Hindulak: Assistant JV Coach
  • Ray Salco: Assistant JV Coach
  • Patrick Leneghan: Head Freshman Coach
  • Stephen Adams '02: Assistant Freshman Coach
Community Search
Alumni Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Latest News