Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
SOCCER




2013 Varsity Soccer Schedule

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIME
LOCATIONSCORE
W
8/21/2013
Avon Lake
7:00 PM
Avon Lake
T 1 - 1
Sat
8/24/2013
Aurora
7:00 PM
St. Edward
W 3 - 2
Sat
8/31/2013
Brother Rice
3:00 PM
Archbishop Moeller
T 1 - 1
Sun
9/1/2013
Archbishop Moeller
1:00 PM
Archbishop Moeller
T 2 - 2
Wed
9/4/2013
Strongsville
7:00 PM
Strongsville
W 3 - 2
Sat
9/7/2013
Lakewood
7:00 PM
St. Edward
W 2 - 0
Sun
9/8/2013
Walsh Jesuit
5:00 PM
St. Edward
W 3 - 0
Th
9/12/2013
Archbishop Hoban
7:00 PM
Archbishop Moeller
W 2 - 1
Sat
9/14/2013
St. John's Jesuit
3:00 PM
St. John Jesuit
W 2 - 1
Tu
9/17/2013
St. Ignatius
8:00 PM
St. Ignatius
T 2 - 2
Th
9/19/2013
Garfield
8:00 PM
St. Edward
W 6 - 0
Sat
9/21/2013
Orange
1:00 PM
Orange
W 2 - 1
Sat
9/28/2013
Solon
4:00 PM
St. Edward
L 0 - 1
Sat
10/5/2013
Upper Canada College
10:00 AM
Upper Canada College
T 0 - 0
Sun
10/6/2013
St. Michaels
1:00 PM
St. Michaels
L 0 - 2
W
10/9/2013
SVSM
8:00 PM
St. Edward
W 3 - 1
Sat
10/19/2013
Valley Forge
2:00 PM
St Edward
W 8 - 0
Wed
10/23/2013
Brecksville
7:00 PM
St. Edward
W 2 - 1
Sat
10/26/2013
St. Ignatius
7:00PM
St. Ignatius
W 2 - 1
Wed
10/30/2013
Mentor
7:00 PM
Revere High School
L 0 - 1

2013 Junior Varsity 1 Soccer Schedule

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIME
LOCATIONSCORE
W
8/21/2013
Avon Lake
5:00 PM
Avon Lake
W 5 - 1
Sat
8/24/2013
Aurora
5:00 PM
St. Edward
L 0 - 4
Th
8/29/2013
North Royalton
6:00 PM
North Royalton
T 2 - 2
W
9/4/2013
Strongsville
5:00 PM
Strongsville
L 0 - 6
Sat
9/7/2013
Lakewood
5:00 PM
St. Edward
L 0 - 3
Sun
9/8/2013
Walsh Jesuit
3:00 PM
St. Edward
L 0 - 1
Th
9/12/2013
Archbishop Hoban
5:00 PM
Archbishop Hoban
W 4 - 1
Sat
9/14/2013
St. John's Jesuit
1:00 PM
St. John Jesuit
L 0 - 5
Tu
9/17/2013
St. Ignatius
6:00 PM
St. Ignatius
L 0 - 6
Th
9/19/2013
Garfield
6:00 PM
St. Edward
W 6 - 0
Sat
9/21/2013
Orange
11:00 AM
Orange
W 2 - 1
Sat
9/28/2013
Solon
2:00 PM
St. Edward
L 1 - 2
W
10/9/2013
SVSM
6:00 PM
St. Edward
L 2 - 1
Sat
10/19/2013
Vally Forge
2:00 PM
St. Edward
W 8 - 0

2013 Junior Varsity 2 Soccer Schedule

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIME
LOCATIONSCORE
Sat
8/24/2013
Nordonia
TBA
Nordonia
W 1 - 0
Th
8/29/2013
Bay Village
TBA
Bay Village
L 0 - 1
W
9/4/2013
Strongsville
5:00 PM
Strongsville
L 1 - 2
Sat
9/6/2013
Willoughby South
TBA
TBA
W 5 - 0
Sun
9/8/2013
Walsh Jesuit
1:00 PM
St. Edward
T 2 - 2
Sat
9/14/2013
St. John's Jesuit
11:00 AM
St. John
T 2 - 2
Wed
9/18/2013
St. Ignatius
6:30 PM
St. Ignatius
L 4 - 0
Th
9/26/2013
Walsh Jesuit
5:00 PM
Walsh Jesuit
L 2 - 1
Tu
10/8/2013
Parma
4:30 PM
Parma
T 2 - 2




Varsity Coaching Staff

  • James Duffy: Head Coach
  • Chris Green: Assistant Coach
  • Jordan Smigel: Assistant Coach
  • Jim Bajorek: Assistant Coach
  • Scott Snyder: Assistant Coach
  • Javier Cruz: Assistant Coach

 

Community Search
Alumni Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Latest News
Featured Members