Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
FOOTBALL





2013 Varsity Football Schedule
All Varsity Football games are broadcast live online.  Click here to view.

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATIONSCORE
S
8/31/2013
Glenville
2:00 PM
Lakewood Stadium
W 40 - 24
S
9/7/2013
Akron Buchtel
7:00 PM
Lakewood Stadium
W 63 - 8
S
9/14/2013
Woodson (Washington DC)
2:00 PM
Lakewood Stadium
W 49 - . 0
S
9/21/2013
Cincinnati Elder
6:00 PM
John Carroll
W 48 - 7
S
9/28/2013
Erie McDowell
2:00 PM
Lakewood Stadium
W 56 - 7
S
10/5/2013
Cardinal Mooney
7:00 PM
Lakewood Stadium
W41 - 14
S
10/19/2013
St. Ignatius
7:00 PM
Lakewood Stadium
L 17 - 23
S
10/26/2013
Cincinnati Moeller
3:00 PM
Lakewood Stadium
W 45 - 42
S
11/2/2013
Eastern Christian Academy
2:00 PM
Franklin Field (Penn)
W 41 - 40
S
11/9/2013
Shaker Hts
7:00 PM
Lakewood Stadium
W 49 - 0
S
11/16/2013
Cleveland Hts
7:00 PM
Byers Field
W 42 - 7
S
11/23/2013
Austintown Fitch
7:00 PM
University of Akron
W 28 - 0
S
11/30/2013
Mentor
7:00 PM
University of Akron
L 41 - 38

 2013 Junior Varsity Football Schedule

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATIONSCORE
S
9/14/2013
Canton McKinley
10:00 AM
St. Edward
W 32 - 0
S
9/21/2013
Glen Oak
10:00 AM
Glen Oak
W 36 - 8
M
9/30/2013
Erie McDowell
6:00 PM
Erie McDowell
W 49 - 14
S
10/12/2013
St. Ignatius
10:00 AM
St. Ignatius
W 49 - 33
M
10/21/2013
Glenville
6:00 PM
St. Edward
W 35 - 19
S
10/26/2013
Archbishop Moeller
11:00 AM
St. Edward
L 21 - 25
W
10/30/2013
St. Ignatius
7:00 PM
St. Edward
W 26 - 14

2013 Freshman Gold Football Schedule

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIMELOCATIONSCORE
TH
8/29/2013
Mentor
5:00 PM
Mentor
W 39 - 0
TH
9/5/2013
Akron Buchtel
6:00 PM
St. Edward
W 28 - 6
TH
9/26/2013
Ursuline
6:00 PM
St. Edward
W 28 - 6
TH
10/3/2013
Cardinal Mooney
6:00 PM
St. Edward
W 28 - 0
TH
10/10/2013
Chardon
5:30 PM
Chardon
W 30 - 6
TH
10/17/2013
Erie McDowell
6:00  PM
Erie McDowell
W 36 - 14
TH
10/24/2013
Madison
4:00 PM
St. Edward
W 29 - 6
W
10/30/2013
St. Ignatius
5:00 PM
St. Edward
L 6 - 7


2013 Freshman Green Football Schedule

DAYDATEOPPONENTTIME
LOCATIONSCORE
W
8/28/2013
Maple Hts
4:45 PM
Maple Hts
L 6 - 12
S
9/7/2013
Findlay
12:00 PM
Findlay
L 8 - 30
W
9/11/2013
Walsh Jesuit
6:00 PM
St. Edward
L 0 - 7
W
10/2/2013
Holy Name
4:30 PM
St. Bridgets
W 8 - 7
S
10/12/2013
Huron
9:30 AM
Huron
L 24 - 30
W
10/16/2013
Bedford
4:15  PM
Bedford
L 12 - 18
Sat
10/19/2013
VASJ
10:00 AM
VASJ
L 0 - 14
TH
10/24/2013
Eastlake North
6:00 PM
St. Edward
W 28 - 16

 

Varsity Coaching Staff

  • Rick Finotti: Head Coach - rfinotti@sehs.net, 521-8828 x 251
  • Dan Scanlon - Assistant Head Coach
  • Jonathan Hunek: Offensive Coordinator
  • Mike Andrejack: Offensive Line
  • Nick Alexander: Quarterbacks
  • Tom Kenny: Running Backs
  • Pete Ducic: Asst. Wide Receivers
  • Matt Minnillo: Defensive Coordinator
  • Dave Browne: Defensive Line
  • Bill Rockwell: Defensive Line
  • Pete Pappas: Secondary/Special Teams Coordinator
  • Dave Jacobs: Conerbacks

Freshman Coaching Staff

  • Greg Urbas: Head Coach
  • Scott Dover: Assistant Coach
  • Jay Geib: Assistant Coach
  • Ed Debarr: Assistant Coach
  • Mike Slama: Assistant Coach
  • Sean O'Hara: Assistant Coach
  • Tom Orlosky: Assistant Coach
  • Norm Stickney: Assistant Coach
  • Nick Wolff: Assistant Coach
  • Brad Staples: Assistant coach


Community Search
Alumni Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Latest News
Featured Members